Railway Assistant Loco Pilot RRB ALP Recruitment Various Post 2024

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) under the Ministry Of Railways, Government of India has released the advertisement for the recruitment to the Assistant Loco Pilot  posts on 19 January 2024 in Various Zone. There are 21 Zone in RRB.  All Candidates which are waiting for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot since long time can  apply online Application from 20 January 2024 to 19 February 2024. For other recruitment related information of RRB ALP CBT  Exam Syllabus, Pay Scale, Selection Procedure and all other information, candidates can see the official advertisement (Advt. No. : CEN 01/2024).

RRB ALP Important Dates

Notification Out :- 19/01/2024.

Application Begin :- 20/01/2024.

Last date for Apply Online :- 19/02/2024.

Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :- 19/02/2024.

Modification Start date for Final Submit :- 20/02/2024.

Modification Last Date for Final Submit :- 29/02/2024.

CBT-1  Exam Date :- Notified Soon.

CBT-1 Exam Admit Card Release Date :- Notified Soon.

RRB ALP Application Fee

General / EWS / OBC  :- 500/-.

SC / ST / PH :- 250/-.

All Category FEMALE :- 250/-.

After Appear CBT-I Exam Fee Refund-

General / EWS / OBC  :- 400/-.

SC / ST / PH :- 250/-.

All Category FEMALE :- 250/-.

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only available on the portal.

Age Limit

Minimum Age :- 18 Years (As on 01/07/2024).

Maximum Age :- 30 Years (As on 01/07/2024).

Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB CEN 01/2024 Rules.

Educational Eligibility

Candidates Passed Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC.

OR

Candidates Passed Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering

OR

Candidates Passed BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering.

Must Read the Official Notification for More Details.

RRB wise Vacancy Details

RRB ZoneURSCSTOBCEWSTotal Post
RRB Ahmedabad WR9537176524238
RRB Ajmer NWR8632137225228
RRB Bangalore SWR186723512753473
RRB Bhopal WCR1452519219219
RRB Bhopal WR355018765
RRB Bhubaneshwar ECoR10442516518280
RRB Bilaspur CR570134410124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483179893221191192
RRB Chandigarh NR422412666
RRB Chennai SR5733152914148
RRB Gorakhpur NER187311443
RRB Guwahati NFR269417662
RRB Jammu Srinagar NR156311439
RRB Kolkata ER15537192320254
RRB Kolkata SER 30112320791
RRB Malda ER 6719202530161
RRB Malda SER238415656
RRB Mumbai SCR10427326
RRB Mumbai WR411683015110
RRB Mumbai CR17958379542411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR155311438
RRB Patna ECR156310438
RRB Prayagraj NCR16313102728241
RRB Prayagraj NR217312245
RRB Ranchi SER5732103816153
RRB Secunderabad ECoR8030155420199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228854015155559
RRB Siliguri NFR2710518767
RRB Thiruvananthapuram SR3914141270

How to Fill RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Application Online

Railway Recruitment Board released Notice regarding RRB CEN 01/2024 on 19/01/2024. All Candidates can apply online application form Between 20/01/2024 to 19/02/2024 on  RRBs Official Website as given below under Important link section.

Candidates are required to check their eligibility through RRBs Official only before filling the Application form.

Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.

Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Educational Certificates Etc in desirable format (JPG/JPEG) as specified in Official Notification. For Final Selection Candidates must have All CBT Exam Admit Card , Score Card , Online Application Form and other documents as per official notification.

Important Links

RRB ALP Apply Online Click Here
RRB ALP RegistrationClick Here
Download Notification Click Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
RRB ALP Recruitment Website Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Disclaimer: The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees and does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

 For any Query and Feedback Contact us – [email protected]

1 thought on “Railway Assistant Loco Pilot RRB ALP Recruitment Various Post 2024”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top